PRESOLICITATION NOTICE FOR NEW RESIDENTIAL HOUSING CONSTRUCTION IN SEWARD, ALASKA
70Z08726RMISC13611688 · HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF
A NEW SINGLE-FAMILY HOUSING CONSTRUCTION (EXCEPT FOR-SALE BUILDERS) solicitation, performed in Seward, AK, with responses due 2026-02-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a presolicitation notice, IAW FAR Part 5.101, for a noncommerical Request for Proposal. This requirement will be subject to FAR Clause 52.225-11: One or more of the items under this acquisition is subject to the World Trade Organization Government Procurement Agreement and Free Trade Agreeme
Comparable recent awards in NEW SINGLE-FAMILY HOUSING CONSTRUCTION (EXCEPT FOR-SALE BUILDERS)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIAMOND HOUSING, LLC | $198K | 3 | 2026-06-11 |
| INTEGRIWARD, LLC | $1.8M | 1 | 2025-09-30 |
| OBG GOVERNMENT SERVICES GMBH & CO. KG | $49.6M | 3 | 2025-09-29 |
| ASTRAPELLOS, I., & CO E.E. "ELKON" | $18K | 1 | 2025-09-18 |
| ASTRAPELLOS, I., & CO E.E. "ELKON" | $26K | 1 | 2025-09-18 |
Questions
What is solicitation 70Z08726RMISC13611688?
PRESOLICITATION NOTICE FOR NEW RESIDENTIAL HOUSING CONSTRUCTION IN SEWARD, ALASKA, issued by HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 236115 (NEW SINGLE-FAMILY HOUSING CONSTRUCTION (EXCEPT FOR-SALE BUILDERS)), performed in Seward, AK. Responses are due 2026-02-02.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $49.6M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 70Z08726RMISC13611688 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
