CORHQ-24-Q-0435 Oracle Software Maintenance
CORHQ24Q0435 · FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION
A OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES solicitation, performed in Arlington, VA, with responses due 2024-10-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
October 17, 2024 The Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation is seeking proposals from Offerors to provide the following: Subscription for Oracle Hyperion Cl. UID 174 per the attached Request for Proposal # CORHQ-24-Q-0435. Please provide your most favorable discount to the Government. Any Terms and C
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGENCY CONSULTING INC | $208K | 1 | 2026-07-04 |
| THUNDERCAT TECHNOLOGY, LLC | $36K | 8 | 2026-07-02 |
| ALVAREZ LLC | $81K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| REGAN TECHNOLOGIES CORP | $16K | 13 | 2026-07-02 |
| DISYS SOLUTIONS, INC. | $27K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation CORHQ24Q0435?
CORHQ-24-Q-0435 Oracle Software Maintenance, issued by FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION, under NAICS 541519 (OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES), performed in Arlington, VA. Responses are due 2024-10-30.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $208K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
