Award Notice for EMBRAER (EMB) 120 Pilot Qualification Training
6973GH-26-D-00031 · TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF
A FLIGHT TRAINING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
A firm-fixed price contract for the Embraer EMB-120 Pilot Qualification Training has been awarded to Berry Aviation, San Marcos, Texas, under contract number 6973GH-26-D-00031. The potential value of the contract is $1,230,063.69.
Comparable recent awards in FLIGHT TRAINING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLIGHTSAFETY INTERNATIONAL INC | $15K | n/a | 2026-06-24 |
| AIRBUS AMERICAS CUSTOMER SERVICES, INC | $88K | n/a | 2026-06-18 |
| FLIGHTSAFETY INTERNATIONAL INC | $73K | n/a | 2026-06-16 |
| AVIATION SPECIALTIES UNLIMITED, INC. | $27K | n/a | 2026-06-09 |
| FLIGHTSAFETY INTERNATIONAL INC | $56K | n/a | 2026-06-09 |
Questions
What is solicitation 6973GH-26-D-00031?
Award Notice for EMBRAER (EMB) 120 Pilot Qualification Training, issued by TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 611512 (FLIGHT TRAINING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $88K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
