Request for Quotes (RFQ) to upgrade security lights at U.S. Government residence 10/316.
PR15755127 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Lilongwe, with responses due 2026-04-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The proposals from General Contractors to upgrade security lights at U.S. Government residence 10/316 includes: Supply and installation of double tube weatherproof light fittings with 2 tube lights on each at 3 meters heights (Phillips, FSL or radiant brand). Supplying and installation of 2.5 mm by
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES, LLC | $52K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JALTECH SOLUTIONS LLC | $51K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| KEVIN PIET, LLC | $4.2M | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| ADVANCED LOGISTIC PARTNERS INC | $258K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| SILVER NATIONAL CORP. | $70K | 16 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation PR15755127?
Request for Quotes (RFQ) to upgrade security lights at U.S. Government residence 10/316., issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238210 (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Lilongwe. Responses are due 2026-04-27.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $51K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is PR15755127 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
