Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Advanced Light Source Upgrade (ALS-U) Storage Ring �Hard Bend� (HBEND) Magnets

MG-09272024 · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF

A ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS FABRICATED METAL PRODUCT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Berkeley, CA, with responses due 2024-11-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

MG-09272024
solicitation
332999
NAICS
H234
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Berkeley, CA
place
2024-11-21
responses due

What's being bought

Dear Prospective Offeror, See the attached RFP Request for Proposal (RFP) No. MG-09272024, Advanced Light Source Upgrade (ALS-U) Storage Ring Hard Bend (HBEND) Magnets, Rev. 3 with the proposal's new due date. Revised TIMELINE OF EVENTS Release RFP 09/27/2024 Supplier Questions Due - 10/30/2024 - su

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS FABRICATED METAL PRODUCT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
THE WILL-BURT COMPANY$12Kn/a2026-07-02
RED HILL VENTURES LLC$30Kn/a2026-07-02
TRUSTED SYSTEMS, INC.$15Kn/a2026-07-02
AMERICAN MADE SAFE & SECURITY LLC$28Kn/a2026-07-02
A&H SECURITY CABINETS, INC$11Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation MG-09272024?

Advanced Light Source Upgrade (ALS-U) Storage Ring �Hard Bend� (HBEND) Magnets, issued by ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 332999 (ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS FABRICATED METAL PRODUCT MANUFACTURING), performed in Berkeley, CA. Responses are due 2024-11-21.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $30K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $30K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.