6973GH-26-R-00095-Houston, TX; Optimize plot of the IAH ASDE Reflectors
6973GH-26-R-00095 · TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF
A FRAMING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Houston, TX, with responses due 2026-03-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Federal Aviation Administration (FAA) has a requirement fo Optimize plot of the IAH ASDE Reflectors and remove towers at IHA in Houston, TX. The FAA invites your firm to submit a proposal in accordance with the attached Request for Proposal (RFP) package. Please see attachments for specifics. If
Comparable recent awards in FRAMING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DRI, INC. | $261K | 3 | 2026-05-19 |
| KAIVA SERVICES, LLC | $33K | 1 | 2026-05-05 |
| LAWDENSKY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCORPORATED | $110K | 1 | 2026-05-04 |
| RG TENNEY ELECTRIC INC | $133K | 4 | 2026-05-01 |
| SUPERIOR STRUCTURES LLC | $54K | 9 | 2026-03-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation 6973GH-26-R-00095?
6973GH-26-R-00095-Houston, TX; Optimize plot of the IAH ASDE Reflectors, issued by TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238130 (FRAMING CONTRACTORS), performed in Houston, TX. Responses are due 2026-03-17.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $33K to $261K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 6973GH-26-R-00095 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
