Purchase of 5 New All-Terrain Utility Vehicles
PR15994760 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A AUTOMOBILE AND LIGHT DUTY MOTOR VEHICLE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Frankfurt am Main, DE-HE, with responses due 2026-08-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The U.S. Consulate General Frankfurt invites you to submit an offer for a firm fixed price for: 5 New All-Terrain Utility Vehicles (UTV) 3 x Gas-Driven Utility Vehicle (UTV) 2-Seater 2 x Gas-Driven Utility Vehicle (UTV) 3-Seater Request for Quotation Number: PR15994760. The United States Consulate G
Comparable recent awards in AUTOMOBILE AND LIGHT DUTY MOTOR VEHICLE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KIG TECHNICAL SERVICES, LLC | $37K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC. | $45K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC. | $28K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC. | $45K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC. | $45K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation PR15994760?
Purchase of 5 New All-Terrain Utility Vehicles, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 336110 (AUTOMOBILE AND LIGHT DUTY MOTOR VEHICLE MANUFACTURING), performed in Frankfurt am Main, DE-HE. Responses are due 2026-08-13.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $45K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is PR15994760 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
