Teller Window Modification Services for the Consular Section at the U.S. Consulate Fukuoka
19JA8025Q0022 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A FINISH CARPENTRY CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Fukuoka, JP-40, with responses due 2025-08-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Teller Window Modification Services for the Consular Section at the U.S. Consulate Fukuoka, Japan. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section J of the RFQ, complete the required portions of the attached document, and sub
Comparable recent awards in FINISH CARPENTRY CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| HUNATEK FEDERAL SERVICES, LLC | $169K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RADICE ENTERPRISES, LLC | $14K | 1 | 2026-06-02 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $33K | 4 | 2026-06-02 |
| LYCEUM DYNAMICS LLC | $61K | 8 | 2026-05-20 |
| HANAN AND LERNER FINE WOODWORKING, INC | $10K | 1 | 2026-05-07 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19JA8025Q0022?
Teller Window Modification Services for the Consular Section at the U.S. Consulate Fukuoka, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238350 (FINISH CARPENTRY CONTRACTORS), performed in Fukuoka, JP-40. Responses are due 2025-08-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $169K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
