America 250 Program Coordinator Services
19JA8026Q0009 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A CONVENTION AND TRADE SHOW ORGANIZERS solicitation, performed in Tokyo, JP-13, with responses due 2026-01-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for the subject America 250 Program Coordinator Services for the U.S. Mission Japan. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the RFQ, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit it to the emai
Comparable recent awards in CONVENTION AND TRADE SHOW ORGANIZERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROFESSIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATES, INC. | $71K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| PROFESSIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATES, INC. | $130K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| PROFESSIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATES, INC. | $64K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| HARGROVE, LLC | $66K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| PROFESSIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATES, INC. | $75K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19JA8026Q0009?
America 250 Program Coordinator Services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561920 (CONVENTION AND TRADE SHOW ORGANIZERS), performed in Tokyo, JP-13. Responses are due 2026-01-07.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $130K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 19JA8026Q0009 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
