U.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP) Ballistic Shields
70B06C25Q00000070 · HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF
A APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Harpers Ferry, WV, with responses due 2026-03-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
*****AMENDMENT A00005 POSTED 11/26/2025***** The purpose of this amendment to Request for Quotes (RFQ) 70B06C25Q00000070 is to make the following changes: 1) Extend the due date and time for all volume submissions to March 6, 2026 2pm ET. All other submission instructions, including delivery method
Comparable recent awards in APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC. | $2.7M | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| US21 INC | $164K | 8 | 2026-07-01 |
| LIONHEART ALLIANCE, LLC | $25K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| SCIENTIFIC SALES, INC. | $58K | 5 | 2026-07-01 |
| ARBILL INDUSTRIES INC | $50K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 70B06C25Q00000070?
U.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP) Ballistic Shields, issued by HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 315990 (APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURING), performed in Harpers Ferry, WV. Responses are due 2026-03-06.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $2.7M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
