Sequoia NF EN6254 Repair
127EAS25Q0062 · AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF
A GENERAL AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR solicitation, performed in Porterville, CA, with responses due 2025-08-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS AN INFORMATIONAL NOTICE AND NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTES Synopsis of Proposed Contract Action - Sequoia NF EN-6254 Repair Action Code: Presolicitation (Synopsis) Date: 8/15/2025 Subject: Sequoia NF EN-6254 Repair Proposed Solicitation Number: 127EAS25Q0062 Closing Response Date: 8/22/2025 Contra
Comparable recent awards in GENERAL AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| STAR COLLISION CENTERS, INC | $500K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| HOOK ECHO HOLDINGS | $14K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| PVMP INC | $10K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SHEEHY FORD OF SPRINGFIELD, INC. | $13K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| RUSH TRUCK CENTERS OF IDAHO, INC. | $14K | 3 | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation 127EAS25Q0062?
Sequoia NF EN6254 Repair, issued by AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 811111 (GENERAL AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR), performed in Porterville, CA. Responses are due 2025-08-23.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
