Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Internet Services

PR16039492 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS solicitation, performed in Lilongwe, with responses due 2026-06-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PR16039492
solicitation
517111
NAICS
DG11
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Lilongwe
place
2026-06-11
responses due

What's being bought

The U.S. Government intends to award a contract to the responsible company submitting an acceptable offer at fair and reasonable price. We intend to award a contract based on initial quotations, without holding discussions, although we may hold discussions with companies in the competitive range if

Comparable recent awards in WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
COXCOM, LLC$18K12026-07-02
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS OPERATING LLC$27K12026-07-02
DEUTSCHE TELEKOM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS GMBH$463Kn/a2026-07-01
COMCAST GOVERNMENT SERVICES LLC$58K12026-07-01
COMCAST CABLE COMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT LLC$595K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation PR16039492?

Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Internet Services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 517111 (WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS), performed in Lilongwe. Responses are due 2026-06-11.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $595K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is PR16039492 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $18K to $595K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.