Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Sulphur Ranger District Green Ridge Water Augmentation

1240LQ26Q0010 · AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF

A ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Granby, CO, with responses due 2026-09-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

1240LQ26Q0010
solicitation
541620
NAICS
F115
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Granby, CO
place
2026-09-02
responses due

What's being bought

8/21/2026 - Amendment A0001 is published along with questions and answers. Interested firms must RESUBMIT responses by the close date along with the signed amendment. Solicitation number 1240LQ26Q0010 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for Sulphur Ranger District Water Augmentation Services.

Comparable recent awards in ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT & PLANNING SOLUTIONS LLC$1.4M12026-07-02
STATISTICAL RESEARCH INC$50.0M82026-07-01
HISTORICAL RESEARCH ASSOCIATES, INC.$50.0M82026-07-01
PINYON-SUNDANCE JV, LLC$50.0M82026-07-01
TOEROEK ASSOCIATES, INC.$6.2Mn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 1240LQ26Q0010?

Sulphur Ranger District Green Ridge Water Augmentation, issued by AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541620 (ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING SERVICES), performed in Granby, CO. Responses are due 2026-09-02.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $1.4M to $50.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 1240LQ26Q0010 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $1.4M to $50.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.