DVR Autoclave Preventive Maintenance and Repair Services
NIH-NOI-PCA-ORS-02313 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
A COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Bethesda, MD, with responses due 2026-08-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Notice of Intent to Award a Single-Source Blanket Purchase Agreement Notice Type: Special Notice / Notice of Intent to Sole Source Response Date: August 28, 2026 Classification Code: J049 Maintenance, Repair, and Rebuilding of Equipment Maintenance and Repair Shop Equipment NAICS Code: 811310 Commer
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| STERILECO LLC | $377K | 4 | 2026-07-03 |
| NORTHWEST FORKLIFT, INC. | $36K | 7 | 2026-07-02 |
| PETERSON MACHINERY CO | $19K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| FERGUSON INDUSTRIAL COMPANY INC | $22K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| AERIS OPS LLC | $220K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation NIH-NOI-PCA-ORS-02313?
DVR Autoclave Preventive Maintenance and Repair Services, issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 811310 (COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Bethesda, MD. Responses are due 2026-08-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $377K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
