Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Cell Phone Services Contract for U.S. Embassy in Sri Lanka

19CE2026Q0002 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE) solicitation, performed in Colombo, LK-11, with responses due 2026-04-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19CE2026Q0002
solicitation
517112
NAICS
DG10
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Colombo, LK-11
place
2026-04-06
responses due

What's being bought

Dear Prospective Quoter: Subject: Request for Quotations number 19CE2026Q0002 Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Cellphone Services Contract for Sri Lanka. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of

Comparable recent awards in WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SMART COMMUNICATIONS, INC.$51Kn/a2026-06-30
SMART COMMUNICATIONS, INC.$28Kn/a2026-06-29
PUBLIC SAFETY, MINNESOTA DEPARTMENT OF$21K12026-06-29
ATT MOBILITY LLC$32Kn/a2026-06-25
COX VIRGINIA TELCOM, L.L.C$274K12026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation 19CE2026Q0002?

Cell Phone Services Contract for U.S. Embassy in Sri Lanka, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 517112 (WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE)), performed in Colombo, LK-11. Responses are due 2026-04-06.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $274K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 19CE2026Q0002 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $21K to $274K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.