PMSC_ Photovoltaic System Maintenance Services
19M03025Q0015 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A SOLAR ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION solicitation, performed in Casablanca, MA-18, with responses due 2025-09-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Dear Prospective Quoter: Subject: Request for Quotations number 19M03025Q0015 Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Photovoltaic System Maintenance Services. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of
Comparable recent awards in SOLAR ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KLM MIDDLE EAST GENERAL TRADING L.L.C | $15K | 3 | 2026-03-24 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $20K | 1 | 2026-03-03 |
| VANDENBERG SOLAR I, LLC | $4.0M | n/a | 2026-01-22 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $25K | 3 | 2026-01-21 |
| ACT COMMODITIES INC | $22K | 1 | 2025-12-31 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19M03025Q0015?
PMSC_ Photovoltaic System Maintenance Services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 221114 (SOLAR ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION), performed in Casablanca, MA-18. Responses are due 2025-09-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $4.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 19M03025Q0015 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
