Purchase and Delivery of One New Executive Sedan, Brand Name or Equal
19SN1026Q0026 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A NEW CAR DEALERS solicitation, performed in Singapore, SG-01, with responses due 2026-08-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Dear Prospective Quoter: Subject: Request for Quotations No. 19SN1026Q0026 Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for the purchase of one new executive sedan, brand name or equal to the Mercedes-Benz S 450 L 4MATIC, for the U.S. Embassy in Singapore. If you would like to submit a quotation, foll
Comparable recent awards in NEW CAR DEALERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MODEL 1 COMMERCIAL VEHICLES, INC. | $131K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| MODEL 1 COMMERCIAL VEHICLES, INC. | $120K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| MODEL 1 COMMERCIAL VEHICLES, INC. | $203K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| MODEL 1 COMMERCIAL VEHICLES, INC. | $174K | n/a | 2026-06-10 |
| MODEL 1 COMMERCIAL VEHICLES, INC. | $174K | n/a | 2026-06-10 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19SN1026Q0026?
Purchase and Delivery of One New Executive Sedan, Brand Name or Equal, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 441110 (NEW CAR DEALERS), performed in Singapore, SG-01. Responses are due 2026-08-31.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $120K to $203K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 19SN1026Q0026 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
