Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Professional Video Production and Photography Services for the U.S. Embassy Abu Dhabi

PR16146906 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A MOTION PICTURE AND VIDEO PRODUCTION solicitation, performed in Abu Dhabi, AE-AZ, with responses due 2026-08-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PR16146906
solicitation
512110
NAICS
T006
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Abu Dhabi, AE-AZ
place
2026-08-10
responses due

What's being bought

This is Request for Quotation (RFQ) for professional video production and photography services for the U.S. Embassy Abu Dhabi. The selected Contractor will produce videos and photographs that highlight U.S. Mission activities for distribution on the Missions social media channels.

Comparable recent awards in MOTION PICTURE AND VIDEO PRODUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$16K12026-06-30
VENTANA PRODUCTIONS, INC$87K12026-06-29
MOTION PICTURE LICENSING CORPORATION$12K12026-06-29
OAK LEAF CLUSTER LLC$1.5Mn/a2026-06-24
COCKLINS FILM & VIDEO, INC.$276K12026-06-22

Questions

What is solicitation PR16146906?

Professional Video Production and Photography Services for the U.S. Embassy Abu Dhabi, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 512110 (MOTION PICTURE AND VIDEO PRODUCTION), performed in Abu Dhabi, AE-AZ. Responses are due 2026-08-10.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $12K to $1.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.