Cell Phone Service U.S. Embassy Tirana
19AL6026Q0003 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A TELECOMMUNICATIONS RESELLERS solicitation, performed in Tirana, AL-11, with responses due 2026-02-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Cell Phone Service for U.S. Embassy Tirana. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit it to the address shown on the Standard Form
Comparable recent awards in TELECOMMUNICATIONS RESELLERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $169K | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
| MOBILE INTERIM COMPANY 1 S.A.L | $50K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| WIDEPOINT INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS CORP | $209K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| INTRASTELLAR SOLUTIONS LLC | $106K | 4 | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19AL6026Q0003?
Cell Phone Service U.S. Embassy Tirana, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 517121 (TELECOMMUNICATIONS RESELLERS), performed in Tirana, AL-11. Responses are due 2026-02-02.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $209K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
