Gardening and Snow Removal Services for U.S. Embassy Kyiv
19UP3025Q0017 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A LANDSCAPING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Kyiv, UA-30, with responses due 2025-10-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The U.S. Embassy Kyiv, Ukraine requires gardening and snow removal services. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation and offers are being requested. The solicitation number is 19UP3025Q0017 and is issued as a Request for Quotation. The solicitation/contract will include all applicable pr
Comparable recent awards in LANDSCAPING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BENT-Z-TREE LLC | $75K | 12 | 2026-07-02 |
| LEVI PAKUER | $570K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ROBERT A HAZEN | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THE DAVEY TREE EXPERT COMPANY | $47K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| MODERNO INC | $652K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19UP3025Q0017?
Gardening and Snow Removal Services for U.S. Embassy Kyiv, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561730 (LANDSCAPING SERVICES), performed in Kyiv, UA-30. Responses are due 2025-10-17.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $652K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 19UP3025Q0017 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
