USMC - Okinawa Japan Golan 45
47QSWC25K0035 · GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
A OTHER MEASURING AND CONTROLLING DEVICE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Okinawa, JP-47, with responses due 2025-07-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD LIMITED SOURCE Project Title: USMC - Okinawa Japan Golan 45 General Services Administration hereby submits a notice of intent to award a limited source firm-fixed price contract for the Golan 45 and Accessories for the MCB Camp Butler, #445 Okinawa, Armed Forces Pacific, Ja
Comparable recent awards in OTHER MEASURING AND CONTROLLING DEVICE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REES SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | $17K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| GASMET TECHNOLOGIES INC. | $72K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ALTERNATIVE LOGISTICS LLC | $27K | 9 | 2026-07-02 |
| LANGE CONTAINMENT SYSTEMS LLC | $107K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| OHD LLLP | $38K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 47QSWC25K0035?
USMC - Okinawa Japan Golan 45, issued by GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, under NAICS 334519 (OTHER MEASURING AND CONTROLLING DEVICE MANUFACTURING), performed in Okinawa, JP-47. Responses are due 2025-07-08.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $107K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
