Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Demolish Collapsing Bunkers - Prairie du Sac, WI

12505B25R0022 · AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF

A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Prairie du Sac, WI, with responses due 2025-07-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

12505B25R0022
solicitation
236220
NAICS
P400
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Prairie du Sac, WI
place
2025-07-10
responses due

What's being bought

Amendment 1 - 1. 52.236-27Site Visit (Construction). (Feb 1995) (a)The clauses at 52.236-2, Differing Site Conditions, and 52.236-3, Site Investigations and Conditions Affecting the Work, will be included in any contract awarded as a result of this solicitation. Accordingly, offerors or quoters are

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC$118K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC$54K12026-07-02
POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC$224K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC$188K12026-07-02
SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC$36Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 12505B25R0022?

Demolish Collapsing Bunkers - Prairie du Sac, WI, issued by AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Prairie du Sac, WI. Responses are due 2025-07-10.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 12505B25R0022 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $36K to $224K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.