Supply True HEPA particle filter of Blueair air purifier
191N6526Q0016 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL FAN AND BLOWER AND AIR PURIFICATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in New Delhi, IN-DL, with responses due 2026-02-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for supply of True HEPA Particle Filter (set of 3) for 500/600 series Blueair air purifier, Model-503, BLF-500PA to the U.S. Embassy in New Delhi, India. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section3 of the solicitation, compl
Comparable recent awards in INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL FAN AND BLOWER AND AIR PURIFICATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAINSTREAM FLUID & AIR LLC | $33K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| CAMFIL USA INC | $38K | 1 | 2026-06-21 |
| FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC | $22K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS BUILDING AUTOMATION SYSTEMS, LLC | $23K | 1 | 2026-06-16 |
| CAMFIL USA INC | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
Questions
What is solicitation 191N6526Q0016?
Supply True HEPA particle filter of Blueair air purifier, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 333413 (INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL FAN AND BLOWER AND AIR PURIFICATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in New Delhi, IN-DL. Responses are due 2026-02-12.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $38K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
