Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Repair H.M.U. for HC-144 Aircraft

70Z03825QL0000041 · HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in Elizabeth City, NC, with responses due 2025-01-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

70Z03825QL0000041
solicitation
488190
NAICS
J016
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Elizabeth City, NC
place
2025-01-22
responses due

What's being bought

This Special Notice constitutes the only solicitation. A written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation Number 70Z03825QL0000041 is issued as a Special Notice of Intent to Award to Woodward, Inc. (Cage Code 66503), for the Repair of one (1) H.M.U. to support the HC-144 Aircraft: NSN Part Numb

Comparable recent awards in OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TELEPHONICS CORPORATION$300K12026-07-02
AEROSPACE QUALITY RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 145, LL$88Kn/a2026-07-01
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.$192K12026-07-01
BRAINERD HELICOPTERS, INC$232Kn/a2026-07-01
TURBO AIR INC$18K12026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation 70Z03825QL0000041?

Repair H.M.U. for HC-144 Aircraft, issued by HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 488190 (OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION), performed in Elizabeth City, NC. Responses are due 2025-01-22.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $300K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $18K to $300K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.