Award Notice: Challenger 600 Series Aircraft Maintenance Program
6973GH-25-D-00057 · TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF
A OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
An Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) Firm Fixed Price (FFP) and Time and Materials task order contract for Challenger 600 Series Aircraft Maintennace Program has been awarded to Jet Support Services, Inc., Chicago, IL, under contract number 6973GH-25-D-00057.
Comparable recent awards in OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TELEPHONICS CORPORATION | $300K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| AEROSPACE QUALITY RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 145, LL | $88K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. | $192K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| BRAINERD HELICOPTERS, INC | $232K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| TURBO AIR INC | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation 6973GH-25-D-00057?
Award Notice: Challenger 600 Series Aircraft Maintenance Program, issued by TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 488190 (OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $300K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
