84--Request For Proposal (RFP) to solicit for an IDIQ
NAPAS315BADGERECOMMERCE · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF
A APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in VA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
Comparable recent awards in APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC. | $2.7M | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| US21 INC | $164K | 8 | 2026-07-01 |
| LIONHEART ALLIANCE, LLC | $25K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| SCIENTIFIC SALES, INC. | $58K | 5 | 2026-07-01 |
| ARBILL INDUSTRIES INC | $50K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation NAPAS315BADGERECOMMERCE?
84--Request For Proposal (RFP) to solicit for an IDIQ, issued by ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 315990 (APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURING), performed in VA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $2.7M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is NAPAS315BADGERECOMMERCE set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
