USUN Freight Elevator Replacement, Rome, Italy
191T7025Q0037 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A OTHER BUILDING EQUIPMENT CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Roma, IT-62, with responses due 2025-09-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the replacement of a freight elevator in an office building, located on the U.S. Embassy compound, in Rome, Italy.
Comparable recent awards in OTHER BUILDING EQUIPMENT CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TK ELEVATOR CORPORATION | $376K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TOLEDO ELEVATOR AND MACHINE LLC | $12K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TK ELEVATOR CORP | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| D.H. PACE COMPANY, INC. | $750K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| ASSA ABLOY ENTRANCE SYSTEMS US INC. | $14K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 191T7025Q0037?
USUN Freight Elevator Replacement, Rome, Italy, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238290 (OTHER BUILDING EQUIPMENT CONTRACTORS), performed in Roma, IT-62. Responses are due 2025-09-22.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $750K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
