Americal Diplomacy House Mural Painting
19KS7026Q0058 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A PAINTING AND WALL COVERING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Seoul, KR-11, with responses due 2026-08-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for the replacement of the existing mural located on the exterior red-brick perimeter wall at the Embassy Compound, Seoul, Korea. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section J of the solicitation, complete the required portio
Comparable recent awards in PAINTING AND WALL COVERING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| EASE/SSC LLC | $956K | 3 | 2026-07-03 |
| OMEGA PAINTING & CONTRACTING LLC | $246K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| FINNERY CONSTRUCTION INC | $33K | 9 | 2026-07-01 |
| OMEGA PAINTING & CONTRACTING LLC | $201K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| 2H&V CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, LLC | $272K | 3 | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19KS7026Q0058?
Americal Diplomacy House Mural Painting, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238320 (PAINTING AND WALL COVERING CONTRACTORS), performed in Seoul, KR-11. Responses are due 2026-08-31.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $33K to $956K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
