FEMA Region VI: Planar Camera for RNB
TX00140Y2025T · HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF
A OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES solicitation, performed in TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Notice Type: Award Notice Title: FEMA Region VI: Planar Camera for RNB Award Date: July 22, 2025 Solicitation Number: 70FBR625Q00000037 Award Number: 70FBR625P00000047 Contracting Office: FEMA Region VI Mission Support Division Procurement Branch Awardee: FedTribe LLC Award Amount: $11,000.80 Sole S
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGENCY CONSULTING INC | $208K | 1 | 2026-07-04 |
| THUNDERCAT TECHNOLOGY, LLC | $36K | 8 | 2026-07-02 |
| ALVAREZ LLC | $81K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| REGAN TECHNOLOGIES CORP | $16K | 13 | 2026-07-02 |
| DISYS SOLUTIONS, INC. | $27K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation TX00140Y2025T?
FEMA Region VI: Planar Camera for RNB, issued by HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541519 (OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES), performed in TX.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $208K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is TX00140Y2025T set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
