Purchase of one official - VAN 7+1 Pax, Diesel, Automatic Transmission
19P05025Q0007 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A NEW CAR DEALERS solicitation, performed in LISBON, PT-11, with responses due 2024-12-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Embassy of the United States of America in Lisbon, Portugal, intends to issue a request for quotations (RFQ) for the purchase and delivery of a new diplomatic government-owned vehicle for its fleet, suitable for transporting passengers, luggage, and other miscellaneous cargo. The vehicle must ha
Comparable recent awards in NEW CAR DEALERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MODEL 1 COMMERCIAL VEHICLES, INC. | $131K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| MODEL 1 COMMERCIAL VEHICLES, INC. | $120K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| MODEL 1 COMMERCIAL VEHICLES, INC. | $203K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| MODEL 1 COMMERCIAL VEHICLES, INC. | $174K | n/a | 2026-06-10 |
| MODEL 1 COMMERCIAL VEHICLES, INC. | $174K | n/a | 2026-06-10 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19P05025Q0007?
Purchase of one official - VAN 7+1 Pax, Diesel, Automatic Transmission, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 441110 (NEW CAR DEALERS), performed in LISBON, PT-11. Responses are due 2024-12-27.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $120K to $203K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
