Request for quotation for one (1) Official SUV
19TH2526Q0001 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A AUTOMOBILE AND LIGHT DUTY MOTOR VEHICLE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Mueang Chiang Mai, TH-50, with responses due 2026-02-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
A request for quotation to provide a 4WD SUV - RFQ# 19TH2526Q0001 The U.S. Consulate General, Chiang Mai, Thailand announces a Request for Quotation (RFQ) to provide a 4WD SUV for official use at the U.S. Consulate General, Chiang Mai, Thailand. Please see attached RFQ for details.
Comparable recent awards in AUTOMOBILE AND LIGHT DUTY MOTOR VEHICLE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KIG TECHNICAL SERVICES, LLC | $37K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC. | $45K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC. | $28K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC. | $45K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC. | $45K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19TH2526Q0001?
Request for quotation for one (1) Official SUV, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 336110 (AUTOMOBILE AND LIGHT DUTY MOTOR VEHICLE MANUFACTURING), performed in Mueang Chiang Mai, TH-50. Responses are due 2026-02-27.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $45K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 19TH2526Q0001 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
