Exterior Painting Services for the U.S. Consulate Fukuoka, Japan
19JA8025Q0020 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A PAINTING AND WALL COVERING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Fukuoka, JP-40, with responses due 2025-08-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Exterior Painting Services for the Consulate Office Building (COB) at the U.S. Consulate Fukuoka, Japan. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section L of the RFQ, complete the required portions of the attached document, a
Comparable recent awards in PAINTING AND WALL COVERING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| EASE/SSC LLC | $956K | 3 | 2026-07-03 |
| OMEGA PAINTING & CONTRACTING LLC | $246K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| FINNERY CONSTRUCTION INC | $33K | 9 | 2026-07-01 |
| OMEGA PAINTING & CONTRACTING LLC | $201K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| 2H&V CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, LLC | $272K | 3 | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19JA8025Q0020?
Exterior Painting Services for the U.S. Consulate Fukuoka, Japan, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238320 (PAINTING AND WALL COVERING CONTRACTORS), performed in Fukuoka, JP-40. Responses are due 2025-08-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $33K to $956K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 19JA8025Q0020 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
