Scattered Sites Well Drilling Project CA22-D46 / EDO-295-D46
75H70326S00002 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
A WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION solicitation, with responses due 2026-05-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Notice Type: Pre-Solicitation Notice (IFB Sealed Bidding) Project Title: Individual Water Supply Well Installation Description: The Indian Health Service (IHS) intends to issue an Invitation for Bids (IFB) for a construction project consisting of drilling and construction of an individual water supp
Comparable recent awards in WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| COATS PUMP & SUPPLY INC | $350K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| SEPTECH ATL LLC | $79K | 14 | 2026-07-02 |
| DIAMOND HOUSING, LLC | $477K | 10 | 2026-07-01 |
| LOMAN DRILLING INC. | $60K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| S.T.RHOADES CONSTRUCTION INCORPORATED | $1.1M | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 75H70326S00002?
Scattered Sites Well Drilling Project CA22-D46 / EDO-295-D46, issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 237110 (WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION). Responses are due 2026-05-05.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $60K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
