PR15201623-Request for quotation for 14-Seater Right hand drive, SUV
PR15201623 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A ALL OTHER TRANSIT AND GROUND PASSENGER TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in MUMBAI, with responses due 2025-04-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The U.S. Consulate General, Mumbai invites you to submit a quotation for the purchase of one (1) right hand drive, 14-Seater, Diesel, Sports Utility Vehicle (SUV), as per the details on the specification document attached. If you would like to submit a quotation, please follow the instructions below
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER TRANSIT AND GROUND PASSENGER TRANSPORTATION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $15K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $49K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| ADDISON LEE LIMITED | $34K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| HASKIN GROUP INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $589K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| CHABE LIMITED | $21K | 1 | 2026-06-18 |
Questions
What is solicitation PR15201623?
PR15201623-Request for quotation for 14-Seater Right hand drive, SUV, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 485999 (ALL OTHER TRANSIT AND GROUND PASSENGER TRANSPORTATION), performed in MUMBAI. Responses are due 2025-04-03.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $589K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
