FCI Leavenworth FY26 QTR 1 Milk Order
15B40825A00000014 · JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF
A FLUID MILK MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Leavenworth, KS. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The following information is being provided in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR), Subpart 15.207-2, Award Notice. In response to the above-mentioned solicitation, 4 responses were received. The winning price quotes are listed under the winning bidder by line item as listed in the
Comparable recent awards in FLUID MILK MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROCKY STEP FARM LLC | $129K | 3 | 2026-06-18 |
| CREAM-O-LAND DAIRY, INC | $49K | 3 | 2026-06-17 |
| BASSETT DAIRY PRODUCTS INC | $57K | 7 | 2026-06-17 |
| EAST BAKING COMPANY, INC. | $41K | 27 | 2026-06-16 |
| VAQUERIA TRES MONJITAS INC | $77K | 2 | 2026-06-16 |
Questions
What is solicitation 15B40825A00000014?
FCI Leavenworth FY26 QTR 1 Milk Order, issued by JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 311511 (FLUID MILK MANUFACTURING), performed in Leavenworth, KS.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $41K to $129K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 15B40825A00000014 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
