Travel Management Services
19KS7026Q0048 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A TRAVEL AGENCIES solicitation, performed in Seoul, KR-11, with responses due 2026-08-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Travel Management Services. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit it in electronic format to the Contracting Office as shown
Comparable recent awards in TRAVEL AGENCIES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DULUTH TRAVEL INC | $210K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
| CRUISE VENTURES LLC | $750K | 6 | 2026-06-25 |
| CRUISE VENTURES LLC | $873K | 6 | 2026-06-25 |
| CRUISE VENTURES LLC | $491K | 6 | 2026-06-25 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $80K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19KS7026Q0048?
Travel Management Services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561510 (TRAVEL AGENCIES), performed in Seoul, KR-11. Responses are due 2026-08-27.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $80K to $873K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
