Cancel of Solicitation notice for Cell phone services
19KV4226Q0005A0001 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE) solicitation, performed in Pristina, XK-26, with responses due 2026-06-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The purpose of this amendment is to cancel Request for Quotation (RFQ) 19KV4226Q0005 for Cell phone Services in its entirety effective immediately. The Government's requirements are being redefined, and a new solicitation may be issued at a later date. No quotes will be accepted or evaluated under t
Comparable recent awards in WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMART COMMUNICATIONS, INC. | $51K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| PUBLIC SAFETY, MINNESOTA DEPARTMENT OF | $21K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| SMART COMMUNICATIONS, INC. | $28K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| ATT MOBILITY LLC | $32K | n/a | 2026-06-25 |
| COX VIRGINIA TELCOM, L.L.C | $274K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19KV4226Q0005A0001?
Cancel of Solicitation notice for Cell phone services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 517112 (WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE)), performed in Pristina, XK-26. Responses are due 2026-06-05.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $274K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
