Request for Quotes for comprehensive renovation works at U.S. Government 12/189
PR15858953 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS solicitation, performed in Lilongwe, MW-LI, with responses due 2026-08-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Type of Action: Request for Quotes (RFQ) the U.S. Government intends to award a contract/purchase order to a responsible offeror submitting an acceptable quote at a fair and reasonable price. Award Method: Award is anticipated based on initial proposals without discussions, though the Government res
Comparable recent awards in RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $20K | 4 | 2026-06-27 |
| S-TEC SYSTEM CO., LTD | $15K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| SAKE CONTRACTING INC. | $36K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $15K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
| TALABISHKA S.R.O. | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
Questions
What is solicitation PR15858953?
Request for Quotes for comprehensive renovation works at U.S. Government 12/189, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 236118 (RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS), performed in Lilongwe, MW-LI. Responses are due 2026-08-21.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $36K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is PR15858953 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
