PR14930987 NOTICE OF INTENT � BRAND-NAME - GALVANIZED STEEL METAL BARRIER WALL SYSTEM
PR14930987_GALVANIZED_STEEL_METAL_BARRIER_WALL_SYSTEM · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A TEMPORARY SHELTERS solicitation, with responses due 2024-12-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF INTENT BRAND-NAME Solicitation Number: PR14930987 This is not a solicitation; this is a NOTICE OF INTENT to award a brand-name procurement action as follows: The Bureau of International Narcotics and Law Enforcement (INL) at the U.S. Embassy in Bogot-Colombia intends to award a fix firm pr
Comparable recent awards in TEMPORARY SHELTERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| LIFEMOVES | $511K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| TALBERT HOUSE | $416K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| LIFEMOVES | $5.9M | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| ST. VINCENT DE PAUL CARES, INC. | $9.3M | 2 | 2026-06-22 |
| ST. VINCENT DE PAUL CARES, INC. | $2.5M | n/a | 2026-06-22 |
Questions
What is solicitation PR14930987_GALVANIZED_STEEL_METAL_BARRIER_WALL_SYSTEM?
PR14930987 NOTICE OF INTENT � BRAND-NAME - GALVANIZED STEEL METAL BARRIER WALL SYSTEM, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 624221 (TEMPORARY SHELTERS). Responses are due 2024-12-06.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $416K to $9.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
