Preventive maintenance of the sewer systems at American Embassy Belgrade, Serbia
19RB1025Q0004 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Belgrade, RS-00, with responses due 2025-07-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for New Embassy Compound sewer maintenance services. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit it to the address shown on the Standard
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REPUBLIC SERVICES OF SOUTH CAROLINA, LLC | $43K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| HIDENIS GROUP LLC | $39K | 14 | 2026-06-29 |
| HZ CONSTRUCTION INC | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-25 |
| MYSTY SLOAN | $21K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| EAST WIND ENTERPRISES, INC. | $16K | 7 | 2026-06-12 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19RB1025Q0004?
Preventive maintenance of the sewer systems at American Embassy Belgrade, Serbia, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 562998 (ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES), performed in Belgrade, RS-00. Responses are due 2025-07-31.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $43K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
