Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

RFP - MARITIME PATROL AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE and LOGISTICAL SERVICES

CBP-RFP-02272025-001 · HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in Jacksonville, FL, with responses due 2025-05-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

CBP-RFP-02272025-001
solicitation
488190
NAICS
J015
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Jacksonville, FL
place
2025-05-06
responses due

What's being bought

09/08/2025 RFP Update: This notice serves to formally cancel the Request for Proposal (RFP) identified above. CBP-RFP-02272025-001 for Maritime Patrol Aircraft Maintenance and Logistical Services is hereby cancelled in its entirety. The decision to cancel this solicitation is due to a change in the

Comparable recent awards in OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TELEPHONICS CORPORATION$300K12026-07-02
AEROSPACE QUALITY RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 145, LL$88Kn/a2026-07-01
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.$192K12026-07-01
BRAINERD HELICOPTERS, INC$232Kn/a2026-07-01
TURBO AIR INC$18K12026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation CBP-RFP-02272025-001?

RFP - MARITIME PATROL AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE and LOGISTICAL SERVICES, issued by HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 488190 (OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION), performed in Jacksonville, FL. Responses are due 2025-05-06.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $300K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $18K to $300K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.