Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Turnkey Event Management and Production Services for the American Thanksgiving in Singapore Festival

19SN1026Q0024 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A CONVENTION AND TRADE SHOW ORGANIZERS solicitation, performed in Singapore, SG-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19SN1026Q0024
solicitation
561920
NAICS
R708
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Singapore, SG-01
place

What's being bought

This is a pre-solicitation notice only. The solicitation is not available at this time. Quotations submitted in response to this notice will not be accepted. The U.S. Department of State, U.S. Embassy Singapore, intends to issue a Request for Quotations for turnkey event planning, production, and ma

Comparable recent awards in CONVENTION AND TRADE SHOW ORGANIZERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PROFESSIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATES, INC.$71Kn/a2026-07-02
PROFESSIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATES, INC.$130Kn/a2026-07-02
PROFESSIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATES, INC.$64Kn/a2026-07-02
HARGROVE, LLC$66K12026-07-02
PROFESSIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATES, INC.$75Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 19SN1026Q0024?

Turnkey Event Management and Production Services for the American Thanksgiving in Singapore Festival, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561920 (CONVENTION AND TRADE SHOW ORGANIZERS), performed in Singapore, SG-01.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $130K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 19SN1026Q0024 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $64K to $130K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.