Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

SV0177-25, Roof Bar Joist Reinforcement

1600002462 · JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF

A STRUCTURAL STEEL AND PRECAST CONCRETE CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Cumberland, MD, with responses due 2025-08-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

1600002462
solicitation
238120
NAICS
Z2FF
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Cumberland, MD
place
2025-08-07
responses due

What's being bought

08/05/2025 - AMD 00002. Solicitation cancelled. No attendees to mandatory site visit. 07/09/2025 - AMD 00001 issued. See attached for changes to deadlines. It is the intent of this Invitation for Bid to result in a Firm-Fixed-Price, Construction Type Contract for a project at the UNICOR Factory loca

Comparable recent awards in STRUCTURAL STEEL AND PRECAST CONCRETE CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
AI ADVANCE SOLUTIONS LLC$61K32026-07-01
EASTERN FRONT INC.$11K12026-04-22
SYCAMORE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LLC$229K82026-04-20
PREMIER GLOBAL PRODUCTION COMPANY INC$269K12026-04-09
PRIME VERITAS GENERAL TRADING & CONTRACTING$298K32026-04-02

Questions

What is solicitation 1600002462?

SV0177-25, Roof Bar Joist Reinforcement, issued by JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238120 (STRUCTURAL STEEL AND PRECAST CONCRETE CONTRACTORS), performed in Cumberland, MD. Responses are due 2025-08-07.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $298K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 1600002462 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $298K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.