COPEN - Request for Bids/Quotations for a Mercedes-Benz GLB 200 (Brand Name or Equal)
PR15934330 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A NAICS 33611 solicitation, performed in Copenhagen, with responses due 2026-05-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a brand name or equal acquisition as outlined in FAR 52.211-6. As of Tuesday, April 14, 2026, the U.S. Embassy is soliciting quotations for a Mercedes-Benz GLB 200 (Brand name or equal) The vehicle needs to have the following specifications: Automatic transmission 5 Doors Programmable auxili
Comparable recent awards in NAICS 33611
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detail available to signed-in users. | |||
Questions
What is solicitation PR15934330?
COPEN - Request for Bids/Quotations for a Mercedes-Benz GLB 200 (Brand Name or Equal), issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 33611 (NAICS 33611), performed in Copenhagen. Responses are due 2026-05-11.
Is PR15934330 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
