Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Exterior Stairs Repair

19N06026Q0654 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER FOUNDATION, STRUCTURE, AND BUILDING EXTERIOR CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Oslo, NO-03, with responses due 2026-09-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19N06026Q0654
solicitation
238190
NAICS
Z2FZ
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Oslo, NO-03
place
2026-09-09
responses due

What's being bought

Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for CMR Exterior Stairs Repair. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section J of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit it to the address shown on the Standard Form 1442 that follo

Comparable recent awards in OTHER FOUNDATION, STRUCTURE, AND BUILDING EXTERIOR CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PREMIER EDGE SERVICES LLC$83K162026-07-01
BSA CONTRACTORS LLC$539K12026-06-29
SOURCE ONE CONSTRUCTION, LLC$99K42026-06-23
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$26K12026-06-17
LZ CONSTRUCTION INC$20K22026-06-11

Questions

What is solicitation 19N06026Q0654?

Exterior Stairs Repair, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238190 (OTHER FOUNDATION, STRUCTURE, AND BUILDING EXTERIOR CONTRACTORS), performed in Oslo, NO-03. Responses are due 2026-09-09.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $539K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $20K to $539K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.