Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Furniture Replacement Services for the U.S. Consulate General Naha

19JA8025Q0024 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 33721 solicitation, performed in Urasoe, JP-47, with responses due 2025-09-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19JA8025Q0024
solicitation
33721
NAICS
N071
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Urasoe, JP-47
place
2025-09-10
responses due

What's being bought

Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Furniture Replacement Services for the Consular Section at the U.S. Consulate General Naha, Japan. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the RFQ, complete the required portions of Subsection 3.2 Summary of Inst

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 33721

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation 19JA8025Q0024?

Furniture Replacement Services for the U.S. Consulate General Naha, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 33721 (NAICS 33721), performed in Urasoe, JP-47. Responses are due 2025-09-10.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.