AWARD SYNOPSIS for MY2026 or Newer 17 m3 High-Roof Extra-Long Cargo Van - for the U.S. Embassy Ankara, Turkiye
19TU1526Q3721AWS · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A AUTOMOBILE AND LIGHT DUTY MOTOR VEHICLE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Ankara, TR-06, with responses due 2026-08-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
CONTRACT AWARD SYNOPSIS The U.S. Embassy Ankara required the supply and delivery of one (1) brand-new, factory-produced MY2026 or newer high-roof 17 m3 class cargo panel van for official cargo, facilities, motor pool, supply, maintenance, mail, and mission-support use. The RFQ described the requirem
Comparable recent awards in AUTOMOBILE AND LIGHT DUTY MOTOR VEHICLE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KIG TECHNICAL SERVICES, LLC | $37K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC. | $45K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC. | $28K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC. | $45K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC. | $45K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19TU1526Q3721AWS?
AWARD SYNOPSIS for MY2026 or Newer 17 m3 High-Roof Extra-Long Cargo Van - for the U.S. Embassy Ankara, Turkiye, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 336110 (AUTOMOBILE AND LIGHT DUTY MOTOR VEHICLE MANUFACTURING), performed in Ankara, TR-06. Responses are due 2026-08-22.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $45K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 19TU1526Q3721AWS set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
