To provide Hygrothermal study for a US Government owned residence in Singapore.
19SN1025Q0019 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A ENGINEERING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Singapore, SG-01, with responses due 2025-06-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Dear Prospective Offeror: Subject: Request for Quotes for 19SN1025Q0019 Enclosed is a Request for Quotes (RFQ) to provide Hygrothermal Study for a US Government owned residence in Singapore. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete t
Comparable recent awards in ENGINEERING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLC | $38K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION | $54.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SRK CONSULTING US INC | $478K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| HDR ENGINEERING, INC. | $441K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ADAPTIVE MANAGEMENT AND ENGINEERING, LLC | $356K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19SN1025Q0019?
To provide Hygrothermal study for a US Government owned residence in Singapore., issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541330 (ENGINEERING SERVICES), performed in Singapore, SG-01. Responses are due 2025-06-09.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $54.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
