Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

U--NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE CONTRACT

DOIAFBO260118 · INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE

A EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2026-08-29. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

DOIAFBO260118
solicitation
611710
NAICS
U009
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2026-08-29
responses due

What's being bought

NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE CONTRACT. THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR COMPETITVE PROPOSALS. The Bureau of Indian Affairs (BIA) on behalf of the Bureau of Indian Education (BIE) intends to enter into a sole source Firm-Fixed Price contract with WestEd under the authority of FAR 12.102 (a). BIE

Comparable recent awards in EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$360Kn/a2026-07-02
RQI PARTNERS LLC$96.3M12026-06-30
NATIONAL STUDENT CLEARINGHOUSE$85K12026-06-30
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$13.5Mn/a2026-06-30
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$2.2Mn/a2026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation DOIAFBO260118?

U--NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE CONTRACT, issued by INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE, under NAICS 611710 (EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES). Responses are due 2026-08-29.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $85K to $96.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $85K to $96.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.