GSA Fleet Lease Vehicle Marshalling Services Idaho Falls, ID
47QMCA26R0034 · GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
A WHOLESALE TRADE AGENTS AND BROKERS solicitation, performed in Idaho Falls, ID, with responses due 2026-03-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR 12.6/13.303, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. The solicitation number is 47QMCA26R0034, a request for proposal. The Government intends to establish a Blanke
Comparable recent awards in WHOLESALE TRADE AGENTS AND BROKERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORTH AMERICAN RESCUE, LLC | $23K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| INSURANCE AUTO AUCTIONS, INC. | $29K | n/a | 2026-06-12 |
| STAPLES INC | $20K | n/a | 2026-05-15 |
| INSURANCE AUTO AUCTIONS, INC. | $35K | n/a | 2026-04-08 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $26K | 1 | 2026-01-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation 47QMCA26R0034?
GSA Fleet Lease Vehicle Marshalling Services Idaho Falls, ID, issued by GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, under NAICS 425120 (WHOLESALE TRADE AGENTS AND BROKERS), performed in Idaho Falls, ID. Responses are due 2026-03-23.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $35K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 47QMCA26R0034 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
